Логотип компании Siemon
Сетевые кабельные решения

Уведомления об изменениях в продуктовой линейке

04.06.2020 Global Internal Launch: Value Vertical Cable Manager »Читать
25.03.2020 Value Vertical Cable Manager »Читать
18.03.2020 Global Internal Launch: Shielded DIN Rail Mounted Patch Panel »Читать
11.03.2020 Category 5e Shielded Products - Global »Читать
02.03.2020 QSFP+ 40G - Active Optical Cables »Читать
02.09.2019 LightStack®Ultra High Density Fiber Enclosures (Base 8 & 12) »Читать
07.05.2019 VersaPOD® Cabinet & Accessories »Читать
27.08.2018 PowerMax PDU Sensor Accessories »Читать
12.07.2018 Cabinet Accessory - Top Mount Cooling Fan 260V -Global »Читать
12.07.2018 Cabinet Accessory - Top Mount Cooling Fan 220V -Global »Читать
22.06.2018 PowerMax™ PDUs with Locking Receptacles »Читать
22.06.2018 CJ5 Products »Читать
06.04.2018 S110/S210 Multi-Pair Termination Tool Shortage »Читать
Effective April 4, 2018, the S788 series multi-pair termination tool is not available for purchase due to component supply shortages. Replacement heads and blades continue to be available.
05.04.2018 QSFP+ Active Optical Cables »Читать
The SDC price on all Siemon QSFP+ Active Optical Cables has been reduced to be even more competitive in the market.
04.04.2018 Enhanced Lead Time for Singlemode LC/APC Patch Cords »Читать
10.01.2018 TERA® 2-Pair and 4-Pair Plug Enhancement »Читать
To improve the overall robustness of these TERA plugs, top and bottom covers, which were formerly plastic, have been converted to a high-quality durable metal diecast.
10.01.2018 V600™ Cabinet Lid Dividers »Читать
In reference to the recent ‘PRN Cabinet Lid Changes’, the V600 “B” revision cabinet lids have been modified to accept the lid divider accessories. This is consistent with the existing design of the V800 cabinet lid and lid dividers.
10.01.2018 V600™ Cabinet Lid Changes »Читать
As an update to the ‘PRN Cabinet Lid Changes –Global’ advance notice distributed in March 2016, V600™ data center cabinets are transitioning to a revision “B” design based on modifications to the lid. The change achieves greater consistency between families, improves cable entry, and simplifies design.
04.01.2018 RG6 F-Type Connector and Compression Tool »Читать
Effective immediately, Siemon will be discontinuing the RG6 F-Type Connector. There is no replacement for this product. Current product will be available until depleted.
09.11.2017 Z-PLUG™ Field-Terminated Plug »Читать
We would like to inform you that we will soon be launching the Z-PLUG™ Field-Terminated Plug.

Новости 1 - 20 из 23
Начало | Пред. | 1 2 | След. | Конец
Новый электронный каталог Siemon 2020
На сайте siemon.com на английском языке, откроется в новом окне

Актуальные каталоги:

Catalog Cover
Русский каталог
2015 год
Catalog Cover
Английский каталог
2017 год
файл pdf, 19.9 МБ

Следуйте за Siemon

hp-rss-icon Siemon on LinkedIn