XGLO and LightSystem SC, LC, ST Epoxy Polish Connectors

XGLO and LightSystem SC, LC, ST Epoxy Polish Connectors

Описание

SC Epoxy Polish Connectors

SC duplex connectors have a duplexing clip, which allows each connector to be removed individually. In the event fiber polarity is reversed during termination, there's no need to discard the connector. Simply remove connectors from the clip and switch to correct the mistake, saving valuable installation time and money. The duplexing clip also speeds troubleshooting. In the event there's a fault with a single connection, an individual connector can be removed from the clip and re-terminated without disturbing the adjacent connector.

SC connectors employ an outer housing that is color-coded in accordance with ISO/IEC 11801 Ed. 2.0 and ISO/IEC TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements (beige for Multimode and blue for Singlemode).

LC Epoxy Polish Connectors

Siemon LC products offer all the benefits of SC and ST connections in a Small Form Factor (SFF), high-density design. LC adapter products are compatible with MAX, CT, FOB, and MX-SMTM work area and telecommunications room products, providing a wide variety of installation options. LC connectors take just two minutes to terminate, using the Siemon LightSpeed Termination Kit.

ST Epoxy Polish Connectors

The ST connector employs a rugged metal bayonet coupling ring with radial ramps which facilitate engagement to the studs of the mating adapter.

Парт-номера

SC Epoxy Polish Connectors Multimode (XGLO and LightSystem)
FC2-SC-MM-J  SC duplex connector, beige, jacketed fiber, one black boot and one beige boot
FC2-SC-MM-J12  SC duplex connector, aqua, jacketed fiber, one aqua and one white boot
FC2-SC-MM-B80  SC duplex connector, beige, buffered fiber, two beige boots
FC2-SC-MM-B12  SC duplex connector, aqua, buffered fiber, two aqua boots
FC1-SC-MM-J80  SC simplex connector, beige, jacketed fiber, beige boot
FC1-SC-MM-J12  SC simplex connector, aqua, jacketed fiber, aqua boot
FC1-SC-MM-B80  SC simplex connector, beige, buffered fiber, beige boot
FC1-SC-MM-B12  SC simplex connector, aqua, buffered fiber, aqua boot

Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (Simplex: 100/box, Duplex: 50/box).

SC Epoxy Polish Connectors Singlemode (XGLO)
FC2-SC-SM-J06  SC duplex connector, blue, jacketed fiber, two blue boots
FC2-SC-SM-B06  SC duplex connector, blue, buffered fiber, two blue boots
FC1-SC-SM-J06  SC simplex connector, blue, jacketed fiber, blue boot
FC1-SC-SM-B06  SC simplex connector, blue, buffered fiber, blue boot
LC Epoxy Polish Connectors Multimode (XGLO and LightSystem)
FC2-LC-MM-J80  LC duplex connector, beige, jacketed fiber, two beige boots
FC2-LC-MM-J12  LC duplex connector, aqua, jacketed fiber, two aqua boots
FC1-LC-MM-B80  LC simplex connector, beige, buffered fiber, white boot
FC1-LC-MM-B12  LC simplex connector, aqua, buffered fiber, aqua boot
LC Epoxy Polish Connectors Singlemode (XGLO)
FC2-LC-SM-J02  LC duplex connector, blue, jacketed fiber, two white boots
FC1-LC-SM-J02  LC simplex connector, blue, jacketed fiber, white boot
FC1-LC-SM-B02  LC simplex connector, blue, buffered fiber, white boot

Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (Simplex: 100/box, Duplex: 50/box).

ST Epoxy Polish Connectors Multimode (XGLO and LightSystem)
FC1-SA-MM-B80  ST simplex connector, buffered fiber, beige boot
FC1-SA-MM-J80  ST simplex connector, jacketed fiber, beige boot

Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (100/box).

ST Epoxy Polish Connectors Singlemode (XGLO)
FC1-SA-SM-B06  ST simplex connector, buffered fiber, blue boot
FC1-SA-SM-J06  ST simplex connector, jacketed fiber, blue boot

Add "-B" to the end of part number for bulk pack (100/box).