Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch 4 X 10G Hybrid Equipment Cords

Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch 4 X 10G Hybrid Equipment Cords

Описание

Utilizing high quality Siemon RazorCore™ cable, Base 8 MTP to LC 4 X10G equipment cords offer a connectivity transition from one 8-fiber MTP connector to four duplex LC BladePatch connectors that feature an innovative push-pull boot design to control the latch, enabling easy access and removal in tight-fitting areas. Ideal to facilitate interconnects or cross connects between active equipment, these Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch cords may be implemented using Siemon's MTP to MTP Adapter Plates to provide direct MTP to LC patching options over a wide range of distances and infrastructure configurations. They are used for connection to active equipment with LC ports used in aggregation of multiple 10G ports to one 40G port.

  • Multiple Fiber Types - Available in multimode (laser optimized 50/125 OM3 and OM4) and singlemode
  • Small Diameter - RazorCore fiber cable improves cable management and pathway fill
  • Low Profile Boot - Optimizes side-stackability
  • Enhanced Installation and Removal - Innovative and patented LC BladePatch, push-pull boot design for easy access in high density environment
  • Easy Identification - Base 8 MTP solutions feature a blue boot to easily distinguish from Base 12 solutions

fi_base-8-plug-and-play-mtp-to-lc-bladepatch-trunks_oi1.jpg

Парт-номера

Base 8 MTP to LC BladePatch 4 X 10G Hybrid Equipment Cords
T(X)2(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(X)(XX)(XXX)(X)  Base 8 to MTP LC BladePatch Trunks
fi_base-8-plug-and-play-mtp-to-lc-bladepatch-trunks_pn.jpg