Логотип компании Siemon
Сетевые кабельные решения

Серия LightStack™ Base8. Высокоплотные решения

Серия LightStack™ Base8. Высокоплотные решения

As today's high density Data Centers migrate from 10 to 40 and 100 gigabit speeds and beyond, they require low loss plug and play fiber solutions that enable 100% fiber utilization in advanced high speed Base 8 parallel optic applications, eliminating the need for conversion cords or conversion modules. Part of Siemon's LightHouse™ Advanced Fiber Cabling Solutions, the LightStack 8 Ultra High Density Plug and Play System offers superior density, port access and cable management in a sleek, modern enclosure.

It offers the most simplest form of migration from duplex 10 Gig to 8-fiber 40/100 Gig and future 8-fiber 200/400 Gig applications. Siemon also offers a variety of Base 8 MTP trunks, jumpers and hybrid equipment cords for use with LightStack 8, providing a complete end-to-end Base 8 plug and play fiber system.

  • Innovative labeling Drop-down label strip holder for high visibility
  • Visually appealing magnetic door
    ­ Easy to open and close
    ­ Eliminates potential pinch points
  • Mounting options Rack mounting brackets can be attached at any of 3 horizontal positions
  • Module Insertion Quick and easy front or rear module insertion and removal
  • Sliding Bottom Rear Divider - Acts as a rear cable divider between stacked enclosures (in the out position). Pushes inward to provide complete access to connectivity at the rear of stacked enclosures
  • Sliding Bottom Rear Divider - Acts as a rear cable divider between stacked enclosures (in the out position). Pushes inward to provide complete access to connectivity at the rear of stacked enclosures

Парт-номера

LS8-LC5V-04  Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Aqua LC and MTP adapters
LS8-LCEV-04  Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Erika Violet LC and MTP adapters
LS8-LCSM-04  Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, Singlemode, Blue LC adapters, Black MTP adapters
LS8-LS5V-04  Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Shutter Aqua LC adapters, LC Aqua adapters
LS8-LSEV-04  Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, OM4, XGLO 550, Shuttered Erika Violet LC and Erika Violet MTP adapters
LS8-LSSM-04  Module, 8 LC-to-MTP fibers, Singlemode, Shuttered Blue LC adapters, Black MTP adapters